Estimated value
£316,272
Median £4,792/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £345,000£375,000
Estimated value: £316,272Last sold (Dec 2024): £340,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SO53 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
216 HURSLEY ROAD SO53 1JS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £345,000 | 72 | £4,792 | E | 90% |
18 PEVERELLS WOOD CLOSE SO53 2FY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 74 | £4,392 | D | 86% |
27 HURST CLOSE SO53 3PA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 75 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
176 HURSLEY ROAD SO53 1JS · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £305,500 | 68 | £4,493 | E | 84% |
30 COMMON ROAD SO53 1HP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £282,500 | 68 | £4,154 | D | 83% |
11 KELBURN CLOSE SO53 2PU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 83% |
15 HODDER CLOSE SO53 4QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 64 | £4,375 | D | 81% |
25 BODYCOATS ROAD SO53 2HA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £335,000 | 58 | £5,776 | D | 80% |