HouseValuation
Home·SO52·Valuation

2, MORTIMER WAY, SO52 9NE

Semi-detached·66·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,588

Median £4,918/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £320,000£365,000
Estimated value: £324,588Last sold (Mar 2016): £230,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO52 9NE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00061£5,492C89%
38 HOE LANE
SO52 9NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00065£4,385C88%
88 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9GT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00060£5,550D86%
41 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9GU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£320,00063£5,079C85%
42 SYLVAN DRIVE
SO52 9NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£268,00059£4,542C85%
30B ROWNHAMS ROAD
SO52 9EX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£300,00064£4,688C84%
6 LAVINGTON GARDENS
SO52 9NR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£315,00058£5,431C84%
43 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9GU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,00061£4,918D83%
196 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286C83%
52 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00079£4,620C83%

Dig deeper into this address