Estimated value
£337,260
Median £4,620/m² in your area × 73 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £365,000£475,000
Estimated value: £337,260Last sold (Jun 1999): £114,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near SO52 9JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 CEDAR CRESCENT SO52 9FU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £371,000 | 69 | £5,377 | D | 86% |
52 TOTTEHALE CLOSE SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | C | 83% |
9 COPSE CLOSE SO52 9HD · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 79 | £4,620 | C | 82% |
38 HOE LANE SO52 9NH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 65 | £4,385 | C | 82% |
183 ROWNHAMS LANE SO52 9LR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £395,000 | 69 | £5,725 | D | 81% |
1 ASHFIELD VIEW SO52 9AH · Detached | Mar 2025 | £370,000 | 82 | £4,512 | C | 81% |
3 FIRGROVE CLOSE SO52 9JP · Detached | Oct 2024 | £360,000 | 81 | £4,444 | D | 81% |
14 SYCAMORE CLOSE SO52 9DG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £475,000 | 73 | £6,507 | D | 80% |
42 CEDAR CRESCENT SO52 9FT · Detached | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 76 | £3,882 | D | 80% |