HouseValuation
Home·SO52·Valuation

73, BRACKEN ROAD, SO52 9FP

Semi-detached·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£349,503

Median £4,539/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£290,000Median £352,500£425,000
Estimated value: £349,503Last sold (May 2001): £87,995

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO52 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
196 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286C89%
52 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00079£4,620C89%
9 COPSE CLOSE
SO52 9HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£365,00079£4,620C88%
12 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SO52 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00088£4,830D87%
3 SIX OAKS ROAD
SO52 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00088£3,636D84%
6 FOLLAND CLOSE
SO52 9PB · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00076£4,539C84%
51 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9GU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00061£5,492C83%
230 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£352,50078£4,519C83%
31 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00076£3,816D82%
48 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£310,00077£4,026C82%

Dig deeper into this address