HouseValuation
Home·SO52·Valuation

134, BOTLEY ROAD, SO52 9EE

Detached·77·EPC D
Estimated value
£355,740

Median £4,620/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £365,000£475,000
Estimated value: £355,740Last sold (Feb 2020): £355,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SO52 9EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 CEDAR CRESCENT
SO52 9FU · Detached
Jan 2026£371,00069£5,377D89%
160 BOTLEY ROAD
SO52 9EE · Detached
Mar 2025£345,00082£4,207D87%
183 ROWNHAMS LANE
SO52 9LR · Detached
Aug 2025£395,00069£5,725D84%
12 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SO52 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00088£4,830D84%
14 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SO52 9DG · Detached
Jul 2025£475,00073£6,507D83%
42 CEDAR CRESCENT
SO52 9FT · Detached
Jun 2025£295,00076£3,882D83%
3 SIX OAKS ROAD
SO52 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00088£3,636D81%
196 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286C80%
52 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00079£4,620C80%
26 MIDDLE ROAD
SO52 9JE · Detached
Jan 2025£315,00086£3,663D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address