HouseValuation
Home·SO52·Valuation

62, BRACKEN ROAD, SO52 9DN

Semi-detached·103·EPC C
Estimated value
£431,570

Median £4,190/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £370,000£475,000
Estimated value: £431,570Last sold (May 2025): £370,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO52 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087C87%
12 SYCAMORE CLOSE
SO52 9DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£425,00088£4,830D87%
7 FOLLAND CLOSE
SO52 9PB · Terraced
Mar 2026£355,000104£3,413C85%
9 ST CHRISTOPHERS CLOSE
SO52 9NZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£345,00099£3,485C85%
37 LANGHAM CLOSE
SO52 9NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£475,00094£5,053D85%
3 SIX OAKS ROAD
SO52 9JB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00088£3,636D84%
17 CHURCH CLOSE
SO52 9ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£370,00090£4,111D84%
50 BRACKEN ROAD
SO52 9DN · Detached
Nov 2025£440,000105£4,190D84%
196 RINGWOOD DRIVE
SO52 9HP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£360,00084£4,286C83%
52 TOTTEHALE CLOSE
SO52 9NQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£365,00079£4,620C83%

Dig deeper into this address