Estimated value
£637,286
Median £5,018/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£457,500Median £685,000£762,500
Estimated value: £637,286Last sold (Sept 2014): £450,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near SO51 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 MAGNOLIA WALK SO51 0PY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £762,500 | 128 | £5,957 | C | 89% |
5 MARSHALL ROAD SO51 0DQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 108 | £4,954 | B | 89% |
1 FOSTER WAY SO51 0AW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £560,000 | 143 | £3,916 | C | 88% |
6 BUTLERS CLOSE SO51 0LY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £520,000 | 154 | £3,377 | B | 84% |
123 BOTLEY ROAD SO51 5RQ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £685,000 | 138 | £4,964 | C | 83% |
63 TREVIGLIO CLOSE SO51 7AF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £685,000 | 118 | £5,805 | B | 83% |
90 BREWERY LANE SO51 8JW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £557,000 | 111 | £5,018 | C | 82% |
65 HORSESHOE DRIVE SO51 7TP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £740,000 | 128 | £5,781 | C | 82% |
8 MAGNOLIA WALK SO51 0PY · Detached | May 2025 | £715,000 | 148 | £4,831 | B | 82% |