HouseValuation
Home·SO51·Valuation

5, MAGNOLIA WALK, SO51 0PY

Detached·170·EPC B
Estimated value
£823,820

Median £4,846/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£520,000Median £785,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £823,820Last sold (Dec 2019): £610,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SO51 0PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BUTLERS CLOSE
SO51 0LY · Detached
Feb 2026£520,000154£3,377B90%
8 MAGNOLIA WALK
SO51 0PY · Detached
May 2025£715,000148£4,831B88%
2 MAGNOLIA WALK
SO51 0PY · Detached
Oct 2025£762,500128£5,957C83%
SILVER BIRCHES MANOR FARM LANE
SO51 0NT · Detached
Oct 2025£785,000162£4,846C83%
ROWLANDS BARN DUNBRIDGE LANE
SO51 0GQ · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000154£4,351D83%
12 COBNUT DRIVE
SO51 0AD · Detached
Jun 2025£950,000186£5,108B82%
1 FOSTER WAY
SO51 0AW · Detached
Mar 2026£560,000143£3,916C82%
THE HOLLIES BELBINS
SO51 0PE · Detached
Mar 2026£1,250,000220£5,682C82%
45 OXLEASE MEADOWS
SO51 7AB · Detached
Oct 2025£960,000193£4,974B81%
3 TITHE MEAD
SO51 7SD · Detached
Jan 2026£795,000172£4,622C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address