HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

8, SAND MARTIN CLOSE, SO50 9PS

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£380,742

Median £4,278/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £338,000£416,000
Estimated value: £380,742Last sold (Nov 2023): £347,500

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO50 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00079£4,278C94%
6 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C90%
23 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50074£4,750C90%
1 LINNET SQUARE
SO50 9JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00095£4,379C89%
32 THE CRESCENT
SO50 9BR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£330,00096£3,438D88%
8 KIPLING ROAD
SO50 9EG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,00094£4,309C88%
7 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,00092£3,533A87%
60 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
SO50 9QZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00080£4,188B86%
5 THE QUADRANGLE
SO50 4FX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00096£3,385C85%
45 KENWORTHY WAY
SO50 9RA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£406,00094£4,319B85%

Dig deeper into this address