HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

24, SAND MARTIN CLOSE, SO50 9PS

Terraced·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£359,827

Median £4,043/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £333,000£455,000
Estimated value: £359,827Last sold (Nov 2019): £273,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO50 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 CONDUCT GARDENS
SO50 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061C90%
14 KIPLING ROAD
SO50 9EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,000101£4,505C88%
18 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00079£4,278C88%
80 DESBOROUGH ROAD
SO50 5NS · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C86%
111 MONKS WAY
SO50 5BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00084£3,810C86%
11 NUTBEEM ROAD
SO50 5JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£313,00097£3,227C85%
14 BROWSHOLME CLOSE
SO50 4PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00078£4,423C85%
1 GEORGE WRIGHT CLOSE
SO50 5SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00084£3,929C85%
9 PASSFIELD CLOSE
SO50 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819C85%
113 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
SO50 9QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00094£4,043B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address