HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

20, SAND MARTIN CLOSE, SO50 9PS

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£304,535

Median £3,955/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £330,000£351,500
Estimated value: £304,535Last sold (Jul 2009): £185,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO50 9PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 PASSFIELD CLOSE
SO50 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819C91%
34 CONDUCT GARDENS
SO50 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061C90%
6 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00074£2,703C90%
23 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£351,50074£4,750C90%
18 SAND MARTIN CLOSE
SO50 9PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£338,00079£4,278C88%
111 MONKS WAY
SO50 5BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00084£3,810C86%
4 PASSFIELD CLOSE
SO50 9NG · Terraced
Oct 2025£275,00072£3,819C85%
14 BROWSHOLME CLOSE
SO50 4PR · Terraced
Feb 2026£345,00078£4,423C85%
98 SOMERS WAY
SO50 5TQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£265,00067£3,955C85%
1 GEORGE WRIGHT CLOSE
SO50 5SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00084£3,929C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address