HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

3, BROOKWOOD AVENUE, SO50 9PH

Terraced·92·EPC C
Estimated value
£351,348

Median £3,819/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £330,000£455,000
Estimated value: £351,348Last sold (Feb 2022): £330,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near SO50 9PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 CONDUCT GARDENS
SO50 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£333,00082£4,061C90%
14 KIPLING ROAD
SO50 9EG · Terraced
Dec 2025£455,000101£4,505C88%
12 CAUSTON GARDENS
SO50 9PJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£330,000104£3,173C87%
8 ARCHERS ROAD
SO50 9AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£260,000104£2,500D87%
80 DESBOROUGH ROAD
SO50 5NS · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C86%
111 MONKS WAY
SO50 5BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00084£3,810C86%
11 NUTBEEM ROAD
SO50 5JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£313,00097£3,227C85%
1 GEORGE WRIGHT CLOSE
SO50 5SJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00084£3,929C85%
9 PASSFIELD CLOSE
SO50 9NG · Terraced
Mar 2026£275,00072£3,819C85%
113 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
SO50 9QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00094£4,043B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address