Estimated value
£298,664
Median £4,036/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £290,000£335,000
Estimated value: £298,664Last sold (Aug 2025): £300,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SO50 8PP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 OLYMPIC WAY SO50 8PP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | D | 91% |
6 MARATHON PLACE SO50 8PX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £285,000 | 63 | £4,524 | D | 87% |
7 SEDGWICK ROAD SO50 6FJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £292,000 | 85 | £3,435 | D | 86% |
HOLT VIEW (2) FAIR OAK ROAD SO50 8LQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £308,000 | 84 | £3,667 | D | 86% |
54 HAMILTON ROAD SO50 6AN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 85 | £2,824 | D | 85% |
59 ALLBROOK HILL SO50 4NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 63 | £3,952 | D | 85% |
21 STOKE HEIGHTS SO50 8AH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £335,000 | 83 | £4,036 | C | 84% |
111 CAMPBELL ROAD SO50 5AB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | D | 84% |
30 ITCHEN AVENUE SO50 8JZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 66 | £4,394 | C | 83% |