HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

2D, BRUNSWICK ROAD, SO50 8FE

Flat·69·EPC C
Estimated value
£195,477

Median £2,833/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£105,000Median £185,000£235,000
Estimated value: £195,477Last sold (Jan 2013): £128,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 2 points.

Sales near SO50 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 ORMOND CLOSE
SO50 8FG · Flat
Jan 2026£235,00060£3,917C89%
5 ELKINS SQUARE
SO50 8HF · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00065£2,846C87%
35 ORMOND CLOSE
SO50 8FG · Flat
Feb 2026£220,00069£3,188D87%
7 LAUNCESTON DRIVE
SO50 4QE · Flat
Mar 2026£118,00062£1,903C86%
ROSSETTI COURT (FLAT 18) BYRON ROAD
SO50 4FL · Flat
Mar 2026£187,00066£2,833C86%
64 BRACKEN CRESCENT
SO50 8ND · Flat
Mar 2026£105,00058£1,810C85%
CATHERINE COURT (45) SOPWITH ROAD
SO50 5LN · Flat
Jan 2026£145,00071£2,042C84%
ROSSETTI COURT (FLAT 30) BYRON ROAD
SO50 4FL · Flat
Dec 2025£182,00066£2,758C83%
ROSSETTI COURT (FLAT 36) BYRON ROAD
SO50 4FL · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00066£2,803C83%
62 TINNING WAY
SO50 9QH · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00063£3,016B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address