HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

39, UPPER BARN COPSE, SO50 8DB

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,319

Median £4,557/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£263,000Median £297,000£425,000
Estimated value: £305,319Last sold (Jun 2010): £179,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO50 8DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 OLYMPIC WAY
SO50 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00061£4,557D91%
9 HEATHER CHASE
SO50 8JT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,50073£4,267D89%
15 BRACKEN CRESCENT
SO50 8ND · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00072£3,889C88%
42 UPPER BARN COPSE
SO50 8DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,00060£4,783C88%
4 WOODERSON CLOSE
SO50 8QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£297,00072£4,125D86%
55 EASTLEIGH ROAD
SO50 7JD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£340,00073£4,658D86%
94 ITCHEN AVENUE
SO50 8NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,00071£4,718D85%
266 FAIR OAK ROAD
SO50 8JR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£288,00070£4,114C85%
23 ORCHARD AVENUE
SO50 8HN · Detached
Mar 2026£425,00070£6,071D85%
1A DESBOROUGH ROAD
SO50 5NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,00072£3,653D85%

Dig deeper into this address