Estimated value
£260,172
Median £4,818/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£233,000Median £265,000£310,000
Estimated value: £260,172Last sold (Aug 2019): £233,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SO50 7PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22 BRYONY GARDENS SO50 7PT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £265,000 | 58 | £4,569 | D | 89% |
2 FONTWELL GARDENS SO50 7NL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 87% |
12 AINTREE CLOSE SO50 7PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 54 | £4,815 | C | 87% |
14 WHITE TREE CLOSE SO50 7FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 85% |
4 MEADOWSWEET WAY SO50 7PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £277,500 | 55 | £5,045 | C | 84% |
8 EPSOM CLOSE SO50 7NZ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £265,000 | 55 | £4,818 | C | 84% |
14 MEADOWSWEET WAY SO50 7PD · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 84% |
24 AINTREE CLOSE SO50 7PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £233,000 | 42 | £5,548 | C | 84% |
3 AINSLEY GARDENS SO50 4NX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 53 | £4,962 | D | 82% |