Estimated value
£432,600
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 103 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £450,000£526,500
Estimated value: £432,600Last sold (Dec 2017): £437,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near SO50 7PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 STUBBINGTON WAY SO50 7LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 110 | £4,455 | C | 91% |
4 CEDAR ROW SO50 7FJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 94 | £4,255 | C | 90% |
2 BURNETTS GARDENS SO50 7BY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 118 | £3,814 | C | 89% |
5 YORK CLOSE SO50 7PX · Detached | Jan 2026 | £500,000 | 110 | £4,545 | C | 89% |
33 AINTREE CLOSE SO50 7PU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £380,000 | 93 | £4,086 | C | 87% |
HEATHERS BOTLEY ROAD SO50 7DN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £400,000 | 98 | £4,082 | C | 86% |
7 ROKER WAY SO50 7LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 107 | £3,907 | D | 86% |
1 SAMUEL JARVIS AVENUE SO50 7QN · Detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 105 | £3,571 | B | 85% |
34 STOKE HEIGHTS SO50 8AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £526,500 | 114 | £4,618 | C | 85% |