Estimated value
£528,120
Median £4,401/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£418,000Median £490,000£650,000
Estimated value: £528,120Last sold (Feb 2019): £410,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near SO50 4SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 SOVEREIGN WAY SO50 4SA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £532,800 | 118 | £4,515 | C | 86% |
19 WINSFORD AVENUE SO50 8JJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | D | 85% |
7 ROKER WAY SO50 7LD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £418,000 | 107 | £3,907 | D | 84% |
48 STUBBINGTON WAY SO50 7LR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £490,000 | 110 | £4,455 | C | 83% |
38 BOSVILLE SO50 4PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 120 | £4,083 | C | 83% |
97 OLYMPIC WAY SO50 8QS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £440,000 | 135 | £3,259 | C | 83% |
CORNERWAYS HENSTING LANE SO50 7HH · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 102 | £6,373 | E | 83% |
46 PITMORE ROAD SO50 4LW · Detached | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 122 | £3,525 | C | 83% |
34 STOKE HEIGHTS SO50 8AJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £526,500 | 114 | £4,618 | C | 82% |