Estimated value
£271,278
Median £4,306/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £267,000£310,000
Estimated value: £271,278Last sold (Nov 2006): £200,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SO50 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
78 ALLBROOK HILL SO50 4LY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,000 | 63 | £3,365 | E | 90% |
94 ALLBROOK HILL SO50 4LY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £267,000 | 62 | £4,306 | D | 87% |
59 ALLBROOK HILL SO50 4NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £249,000 | 63 | £3,952 | D | 87% |
20 PITMORE ROAD SO50 4LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £242,000 | 62 | £3,903 | D | 86% |
21 LYDIARD CLOSE SO50 4NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £267,000 | 59 | £4,525 | C | 86% |
28 HAREWOOD CLOSE SO50 4NZ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 61 | £4,590 | C | 86% |
6 LYDIARD CLOSE SO50 4NW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 60 | £4,583 | C | 86% |
14 WHITE TREE CLOSE SO50 7FE · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £310,000 | 65 | £4,769 | C | 86% |
9 PASSFIELD CLOSE SO50 9NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 72 | £3,819 | C | 86% |