HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

84, ALLBROOK HILL, SO50 4LY

Semi-detached·59·EPC D
Estimated value
£268,863

Median £4,557/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£212,000Median £267,000£423,000
Estimated value: £268,863Last sold (Nov 2024): £262,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near SO50 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
78 ALLBROOK HILL
SO50 4LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£212,00063£3,365E87%
40 OLYMPIC WAY
SO50 8QA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£278,00061£4,557D86%
94 ALLBROOK HILL
SO50 4LY · Terraced
Aug 2025£267,00062£4,306D84%
3 AINSLEY GARDENS
SO50 4NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£263,00053£4,962D84%
59 ALLBROOK HILL
SO50 4NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£249,00063£3,952D84%
20 PITMORE ROAD
SO50 4LW · Terraced
Jan 2026£242,00062£3,903D83%
42 UPPER BARN COPSE
SO50 8DD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,00060£4,783C83%
69 WHYTEWAYS
SO50 4NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,00059£4,407C82%
12A MILTON ROAD
SO50 4GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£305,00054£5,648C81%
11 ASHTON GARDENS
SO50 4DF · Detached
Jan 2026£423,00060£7,050C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address