HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

36, ALLBROOK HILL, SO50 4LY

Detached·243·EPC D
Estimated value
£856,575

Median £3,525/m² in your area × 243 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£377,500Median £540,000£750,000
Estimated value: £856,575Last sold (Feb 2024): £1,015,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near SO50 4LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
195 LEIGH ROAD
SO50 9DW · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000236£2,966C82%
3 THE DROVE
SO50 7NX · Detached
Mar 2026£540,000192£2,813D80%
THE HOLLIES, 88A PITMORE ROAD
SO50 4LW · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000142£4,401C76%
9 CHARTWELL CLOSE
SO50 4PZ · Detached
Jul 2025£575,000193£2,979C74%
57 TWYFORD ROAD
SO50 4HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,500141£2,677D72%
97 OLYMPIC WAY
SO50 8QS · Detached
Mar 2026£440,000135£3,259C71%
46 PITMORE ROAD
SO50 4LW · Detached
Oct 2025£430,000122£3,525C71%
4 GILBERT AVENUE
SO50 6JG · Detached
Feb 2026£750,000200£3,750A70%
9 PAVILION CLOSE
SO50 7PS · Detached
Nov 2025£525,000142£3,697D70%
1 CHATSWORTH ROAD
SO50 4PE · Detached
Feb 2026£412,50083£4,970C69%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address