HouseValuation
Home·SO50·Valuation

49, ASHTON GARDENS, SO50 4DF

Terraced·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£324,968

Median £3,316/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £325,000£385,000
Estimated value: £324,968Last sold (Jun 2021): £308,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO50 4DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
83 ASHTON GARDENS
SO50 4DG · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00098£3,316B88%
40 ARUNDEL ROAD
SO50 4PQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£385,00095£4,053C86%
78 ASHTON GARDENS
SO50 4DG · Terraced
Oct 2025£325,00098£3,316B86%
27 HAWKINS WAY
SO50 9QN · Terraced
Feb 2026£358,000112£3,196B85%
ALBERT COTTAGE VICTORIA ROAD
SO50 4JG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00099£3,737B84%
34 MOTTISFONT ROAD
SO50 4PN · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00088£3,011D83%
80 DESBOROUGH ROAD
SO50 5NS · Terraced
Mar 2026£310,00095£3,263C83%
111 MONKS WAY
SO50 5BG · Terraced
Mar 2026£320,00084£3,810C83%
113 HIGHWOOD AVENUE
SO50 9QY · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00094£4,043B83%
11 NUTBEEM ROAD
SO50 5JP · Terraced
Feb 2026£313,00097£3,227C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address