HouseValuation
Home·SO45·Valuation

4, WEST HILL DRIVE, SO45 6DN

Flat·64·EPC D
Estimated value
£215,488

Median £3,367/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £210,000£260,000
Estimated value: £215,488Last sold (May 2014): £143,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO45 6DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
MARINE COURT (FLAT 11) JONES LANE
SO45 6GL · Flat
Feb 2026£206,00060£3,433C87%
44B HILLVIEW ROAD
SO45 5GL · Flat
Feb 2026£202,00064£3,156D85%
52 HOTSPUR CLOSE
SO45 6DP · Flat
Dec 2025£218,00068£3,206C84%
12 CONIFER CLOSE
SO45 5EL · Flat
Jan 2026£195,00066£2,955D84%
12 (UPPER MAISONETTE) SYCAMORE ROAD
SO45 5EJ · Flat
Jan 2026£228,95068£3,367D84%
MEADOW FLATS (2) NEW ROAD
SO45 6BP · Flat
Jul 2025£245,00061£4,016D83%
HUBERT LODGE, 2 (2) SOUTH STREET
SO45 6GS · Flat
Jan 2026£260,00061£4,262B83%
THE SYCAMORES (FLAT 3) SOUTH STREET
SO45 6ED · Flat
Oct 2025£170,00064£2,656E83%
MARINE COURT (FLAT 7) JONES LANE
SO45 6GL · Flat
Sept 2025£210,00060£3,500C82%
38 FERRY ROAD
SO45 5GD · Flat
Nov 2025£185,00062£2,984D82%

Dig deeper into this address