Estimated value
£128,535
Median £3,895/m² in your area × 33 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,500Median £125,000£210,000
Estimated value: £128,535Last sold (Aug 2025): £150,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 74/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near SO45 5RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
HOMEBOROUGH HOUSE (FLAT 5) BRINTON LANE SO45 6EE · Flat | Feb 2026 | £110,000 | 36 | £3,056 | C | 85% |
11 LANGDOWN FIRS SO45 5BT · Flat | Jun 2025 | £75,500 | 36 | £2,097 | C | 82% |
72 WATERSIDE SO45 6AB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £148,000 | 38 | £3,895 | C | 80% |
2 KENSINGTON FIELDS SO45 5RX · Flat | Oct 2025 | £110,000 | 26 | £4,231 | E | 80% |
10 THE QUANTOCKS SO45 5QU · Flat | Mar 2025 | £125,000 | 34 | £3,676 | C | 80% |
HOMEBOROUGH HOUSE (FLAT 28) BRINTON LANE SO45 6EE · Flat | Mar 2025 | £110,000 | 36 | £3,056 | C | 75% |
15 THE BRACKENS SO45 5RY · Flat | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 27 | £4,630 | D | 75% |
72 CUMBERLAND WAY SO45 5TW · Flat | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 45 | £3,267 | C | 74% |
50 WATERSIDE SO45 6AB · Flat | May 2025 | £130,000 | 33 | £3,939 | D | 73% |