HouseValuation
Home·SO45·Valuation

10, INGLE GLEN, SO45 4ND

Semi-detached·107·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £385,000£570,000
Estimated value: £401,250Last sold (Dec 2023): £310,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO45 4ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 INGLE GLEN
SO45 4ND · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00092£3,750C94%
17 WOODLANDS CLOSE
SO45 4JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000113£3,761C88%
4 FAIRVIEW DRIVE
SO45 5GY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£387,000113£3,425C85%
7 BADGERS WALK
SO45 4BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00081£3,642C85%
39 LODGE DRIVE
SO45 4LX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,00088£3,750C84%
85 LANGDOWN ROAD
SO45 6ER · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£385,000112£3,438C84%
19 BLENHEIM GARDENS
SO45 4RW · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000103£5,534C84%
AMERIA WHINFIELD ROAD
SO45 4QB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£480,000105£4,571D83%
25 STONYMOOR CLOSE
SO45 2HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,50093£3,306C83%
20 WINTERS CLOSE
SO45 2GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,500100£3,075C83%

Dig deeper into this address