Estimated value
£410,290
Median £4,610/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £369,950£500,000
Estimated value: £410,290Last sold (Aug 2017): £297,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near SO45 3BL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32 MALWOOD ROAD WEST SO45 5DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 77 | £4,610 | C | 86% |
7 WYCHWOOD DRIVE SO45 1ZT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 77 | £4,708 | C | 86% |
9 SYCAMORE DRIVE SO45 2QA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £369,950 | 102 | £3,627 | C | 83% |
18 THE PADDOCKS SO45 1FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 90 | £3,722 | D | 82% |
10 VALLEYDENE SO45 4NG · Detached | Nov 2025 | £377,000 | 95 | £3,968 | C | 82% |
41 ROSEBERY AVENUE SO45 3HA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £320,000 | 79 | £4,051 | D | 82% |
4 ASHDOWN SO45 2RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | D | 82% |
20 NEW ROAD SO45 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | D | 82% |
23 CRETE ROAD SO45 4JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £429,000 | 93 | £4,613 | C | 81% |