HouseValuation
Home·SO45·Valuation

24, SYCAMORE DRIVE, SO45 2QA

Detached·93·EPC A
Estimated value
£358,143

Median £3,851/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£327,000Median £369,950£570,000
Estimated value: £358,143Last sold (Aug 1999): £94,000

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near SO45 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 SYCAMORE DRIVE
SO45 2QA · Detached
Dec 2025£369,950102£3,627C88%
4 ASHDOWN
SO45 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00096£3,542D81%
19 BLENHEIM GARDENS
SO45 4RW · Detached
Feb 2026£570,000103£5,534C79%
5 MYVERN CLOSE
SO45 2HZ · Detached
Oct 2025£373,50097£3,851D77%
44 SPRINGFIELD AVENUE
SO45 2LP · Detached
Oct 2025£369,00088£4,193D77%
18 HARRIER GREEN
SO45 2EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,00081£4,037C77%
21 NORMAN ROAD
SO45 1YF · Detached
Mar 2026£400,000106£3,774D77%
60 SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE
SO45 2NS · Detached
Oct 2025£350,00095£3,684D77%
18 THE PADDOCKS
SO45 1FL · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00090£3,722D76%
10 VALLEYDENE
SO45 4NG · Detached
Nov 2025£377,00095£3,968C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address