HouseValuation
Home·SO45·Valuation

41, SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE, SO45 2NU

Detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£322,205

Median £4,957/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £350,000£376,000
Estimated value: £322,205Last sold (Aug 2024): £324,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO45 2NU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 THE MEAD
SO45 5AX · Detached
Mar 2026£300,00062£4,839D86%
FINISTERE NEW ROAD
SO45 1WA · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00070£4,857D85%
43 SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE
SO45 2NU · Detached
Apr 2025£295,00062£4,758C84%
9 WESTBOURNE AVENUE
SO45 2NL · Detached
Feb 2026£376,00055£6,836D84%
7 BRIARSWOOD RISE
SO45 5SW · Detached
Jan 2026£350,00072£4,861D84%
8 SYCAMORE DRIVE
SO45 2QA · Detached
Jun 2025£295,00074£3,986D83%
14 TAMAR GROVE
SO45 5XE · Detached
Feb 2026£370,00066£5,606C82%
60 THE WARREN
SO45 2QD · Detached
May 2025£360,00070£5,143D82%
61 HIGHLANDS WAY
SO45 4HY · Detached
Feb 2026£342,00069£4,957C82%
45 MALWOOD ROAD WEST
SO45 5DF · Detached
Nov 2025£356,00067£5,313D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address