Estimated value
£394,680
Median £4,485/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £362,500£500,000
Estimated value: £394,680Last sold (Oct 2025): £369,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 26 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 ASHDOWN SO45 2RB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 96 | £3,542 | D | 90% |
5 MYVERN CLOSE SO45 2HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £373,500 | 97 | £3,851 | D | 86% |
60 SOUTHBOURNE AVENUE SO45 2NS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 95 | £3,684 | D | 86% |
18 THE PADDOCKS SO45 1FL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 90 | £3,722 | D | 85% |
20 NEW ROAD SO45 6BP · Detached | Feb 2026 | £500,000 | 101 | £4,950 | D | 85% |
32 MALWOOD ROAD WEST SO45 5DE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 77 | £4,610 | C | 83% |
9 CHAVENEY CLOSE SO45 4JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 88 | £5,148 | D | 83% |
14 GOLDEN HIND PARK SO45 5BN · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 97 | £4,485 | D | 83% |
36 WATTON ROAD SO45 2LW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 75 | £3,933 | D | 83% |
7 WYCHWOOD DRIVE SO45 1ZT · Detached | Mar 2026 | £362,500 | 77 | £4,708 | C | 83% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address