HouseValuation
Home·SO45·Valuation

9, CRAWTE AVENUE, SO45 2GP

Semi-detached·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£324,384

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £307,500£367,000
Estimated value: £324,384Last sold (Jan 2024): £306,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO45 2GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HARRIER GREEN
SO45 2EY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£327,00081£4,037C86%
8 ROSE CLOSE
SO45 3LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£367,00085£4,318D85%
6 DEERLEAP CLOSE
SO45 3LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£364,00097£3,753D85%
27 STUDLEY AVENUE
SO45 2PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£275,00081£3,395C85%
25 STONYMOOR CLOSE
SO45 2HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,50093£3,306C85%
20 WINTERS CLOSE
SO45 2GJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£307,500100£3,075C85%
9 REDRISE CLOSE
SO45 2PT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,000106£2,830C85%
9 THE CLOSE
SO45 2PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00086£3,488C84%
4 ASHDOWN
SO45 2RB · Detached
Feb 2026£340,00096£3,542D84%
17 STONYMOOR CLOSE
SO45 2HL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,50084£3,423C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address