Estimated value
£637,336
Median £4,792/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,678Median £582,000£832,500
Estimated value: £637,336Last sold (Jan 2022): £675,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SO41 9HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 ST THOMAS PARK SO41 9NF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 120 | £4,792 | C | 90% |
3 TRAFALGAR PLACE SO41 9BN · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £585,000 | 123 | £4,756 | C | 84% |
20 CAPTAINS ROW SO41 9RR · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £775,000 | 114 | £6,798 | D | 82% |
10 COURTENAY PLACE SO41 3NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £582,000 | 134 | £4,343 | D | 82% |
9 MILFORD COURT SO41 0WF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £380,678 | 143 | £2,662 | C | 82% |
8 BRUNSWICK PLACE SO41 9EQ · Terraced | May 2025 | £530,000 | 120 | £4,417 | C | 82% |
26 CLINTON ROAD SO41 9EA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £571,000 | 119 | £4,798 | D | 82% |
7 WOODCOCK LANE SO41 0FG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £470,000 | 134 | £3,507 | D | 82% |