HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

6, PADDOCK GARDENS, SO41 9ES

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£524,472

Median £5,043/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £570,000£775,000
Estimated value: £524,472Last sold (Dec 2012): £345,550

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near SO41 9ES

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 CAPTAINS ROW
SO41 9RR · Terraced
Sept 2025£775,000114£6,798D85%
26 CLINTON ROAD
SO41 9EA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£571,000119£4,798D85%
5 WYKEHAM PLACE
SO41 3QT · Terraced
Dec 2025£540,00091£5,934D83%
37 NEW STREET
SO41 9BP · Terraced
Jun 2025£650,00099£6,566D83%
8 TRAFALGAR PLACE
SO41 9BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£570,000107£5,327C82%
3 BRAMBLE WALK
SO41 9LW · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00074£4,459C82%
5 HIGHFIELD GARDENS
SO41 6BY · Terraced
Feb 2026£372,50093£4,005C82%
92 GOSPORT STREET
SO41 9BD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£590,000117£5,043D82%
10 KINGS CRESCENT
SO41 9GT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,000104£4,615D81%
20 YERVILLE GARDENS
SO41 0UL · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,000119£3,613D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address