HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

22, MAY AVENUE, SO41 9DQ

Detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£667,014

Median £5,851/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£550,000Median £649,000£810,000
Estimated value: £667,014Last sold (Sept 2021): £590,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO41 9DQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 EASTERN ROAD
SO41 9HH · Detached
Nov 2025£600,000123£4,878C87%
24 PADDOCK GARDENS
SO41 9ES · Detached
Oct 2025£580,000109£5,321C86%
18 PRINCESS ROYAL CLOSE
SO41 9NY · Detached
Oct 2025£667,000114£5,851C86%
10 LENTUNE WAY
SO41 3PF · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000120£6,667C85%
18 HAGLANE COPSE
SO41 8DT · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000126£5,317C85%
56 PADDOCK GARDENS
SO41 9ES · Detached
Aug 2025£550,000112£4,911C84%
9 OAKLANDS
SO41 3TH · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000116£6,983C84%
7 HIGHFIELD AVENUE
SO41 9HU · Detached
Oct 2025£635,000103£6,165D83%
COB COTTAGE WOOTTON ROAD
SO41 6FU · Detached
Mar 2026£649,00098£6,622D83%
THE LAURELS WEST LANE
SO41 0JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000120£4,750D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address