Estimated value
£370,097
Median £4,459/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,317Median £380,000£540,000
Estimated value: £370,097Last sold (Dec 2001): £140,000
A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 61/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near SO41 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BRAMBLE WALK SO41 9LW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 74 | £4,459 | C | 85% |
38 BRAMBLE WALK SO41 9LW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £330,000 | 75 | £4,400 | C | 83% |
4 TYLERS CLOSE SO41 9GY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 88 | £4,375 | D | 80% |
5 WYKEHAM PLACE SO41 3QT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £540,000 | 91 | £5,934 | D | 80% |
3 WINDMILL CLOSE SO41 0SX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £457,500 | 86 | £5,320 | C | 80% |
65 SAMBER CLOSE SO41 9LE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 80% |
18 TRAFALGAR PLACE SO41 9BN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 79 | £6,013 | C | 79% |
18 BRAMBLE WALK SO41 9LW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 75 | £4,333 | C | 79% |
5 HIGHFIELD GARDENS SO41 6BY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £372,500 | 93 | £4,005 | C | 79% |