HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

31, SOUTHLANDS, SO41 8EE

Detached·114·EPC C
Estimated value
£606,138

Median £5,317/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £615,000£810,000
Estimated value: £606,138Last sold (Dec 2023): £440,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near SO41 8EE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 HAGLANE COPSE
SO41 8DT · Detached
Feb 2026£670,000126£5,317C90%
11 HAGLANE COPSE
SO41 8DT · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000113£4,425D87%
2 BILLINGTON PLACE
SO41 8JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£615,000110£5,591D87%
10 LENTUNE WAY
SO41 3PF · Detached
Feb 2026£800,000120£6,667C85%
9 OAKLANDS
SO41 3TH · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000116£6,983C84%
COB COTTAGE WOOTTON ROAD
SO41 6FU · Detached
Mar 2026£649,00098£6,622D83%
THE LAURELS WEST LANE
SO41 0JQ · Detached
Mar 2026£570,000120£4,750D83%
6 MALLARD CLOSE
SO41 0FH · Detached
Dec 2025£525,000121£4,339C83%
4 FOX FIELD
SO41 0LR · Detached
Dec 2025£565,000124£4,556C83%
45 ASHLEY LANE
SO41 0GB · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000108£4,028C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address