HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

91, MILFORD ROAD, SO41 8DN

Detached·297·EPC C
Estimated value
£1,983,663

Median £6,679/m² in your area × 297 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£798,000Median £1,554,567£2,720,000
Estimated value: £1,983,663Last sold (Jul 2020): £1,030,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near SO41 8DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SHALLOWS COTTAGE PILLEY HILL
SO41 5QF · Detached
Feb 2026£2,720,000263£10,342D82%
SOUTH LODGE ROPE HILL
SO41 8NE · Detached
May 2025£1,750,000262£6,679C81%
EWELL HOUSE, 44 BELMORE LANE
SO41 3NN · Detached
Oct 2025£798,000267£2,989C81%
ROOKCLIFF HOUSE ROOKCLIFF WAY
SO41 0SD · Detached
Sept 2025£1,200,000275£4,364C80%
105 EVERTON ROAD
SO41 0FD · Detached
Aug 2025£850,000265£3,208C79%
ENVY COTTAGE PILLEY BAILEY
SO41 5QT · Detached
Dec 2025£1,554,567208£7,474C76%
CHALDON BARNES LANE
SO41 0RR · Detached
Aug 2025£1,875,000264£7,102D76%
43 SHOREFIELD WAY
SO41 0RW · Detached
Jul 2025£1,800,000255£7,059B76%
BRAEBURN OLD ORCHARDS
SO41 3AF · Detached
Oct 2025£1,250,000237£5,274C75%
4 LONGFORD PLACE
SO41 8FS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,395,000245£5,694D75%