HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

56, CAMDEN HURST, SO41 0WP

Flat·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£372,327

Median £4,713/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£247,500Median £370,000£549,650
Estimated value: £372,327Last sold (Jul 2018): £250,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near SO41 0WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PINEHURST (FLAT 1) CLIFF ROAD
SO41 0NS · Flat
Dec 2025£350,00071£4,930D87%
INFINITY (8) CLIFF ROAD
SO41 0NT · Flat
Dec 2025£549,65073£7,529C85%
HENLEY COURT (FLAT 3) HURST ROAD
SO41 0PY · Flat
Dec 2025£435,00086£5,058C84%
SEFTON COURT (FLAT 3) CORNWALLIS ROAD
SO41 0NG · Flat
Aug 2025£330,00074£4,459D84%
PARK COURT (FLAT 3) PARK LANE
SO41 0PF · Flat
Aug 2025£390,00080£4,875D84%
HURST COURT (FLAT 11) VICTORIA ROAD
SO41 0NN · Flat
Jun 2025£410,00087£4,713D83%
HURST COURT (FLAT 3) VICTORIA ROAD
SO41 0NN · Flat
Jun 2025£370,00087£4,253D82%
26 CAMDEN HURST
SO41 0WL · Flat
Sept 2025£300,00090£3,333E82%
BUCKLERS MEWS (7) ANCHORAGE WAY
SO41 8JL · Flat
Feb 2026£280,00069£4,058C82%
CLAIRE COURT (FLAT 3) VICTORIA ROAD
SO41 0UT · Flat
Aug 2025£247,50068£3,640E81%