Estimated value
£727,466
Median £5,123/m² in your area × 142 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £625,000£810,000
Estimated value: £727,466Last sold (Mar 2021): £795,000
A
Now: 86/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 86/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near SO41 0PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 THE ORCHARD SO41 0SR · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £536,000 | 126 | £4,254 | C | 88% |
BLUEBELLS, 3A ASHLEY LANE SO41 0GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 107 | £3,551 | C | 82% |
36 GREBE CLOSE SO41 0XA · Detached | Dec 2025 | £640,000 | 134 | £4,776 | B | 82% |
THE CROFT VICARAGE LANE SO41 0HS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £810,000 | 150 | £5,400 | C | 81% |
SOUTH SALTS, 198 EVERTON ROAD SO41 0HE · Detached | Nov 2025 | £615,000 | 135 | £4,556 | B | 81% |
10 DACRES WALK SO41 0SL · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £737,500 | 123 | £5,996 | D | 81% |
2 ROBERTS CLOSE SO41 0ZE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £615,000 | 102 | £6,029 | C | 80% |
86 GOSPORT STREET SO41 9BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 122 | £5,123 | D | 79% |