Estimated value
£558,012
Median £5,694/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£372,500Median £450,000£690,000
Estimated value: £558,012Last sold (May 2002): £420,000
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near SO41 0PT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 ASHLEY LANE SO41 0GB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 108 | £4,028 | C | 87% |
3 PINEWOOD ROAD SO41 0GN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £372,500 | 96 | £3,880 | C | 87% |
36 PINEWOOD ROAD SO41 0GP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 72 | £5,764 | C | 85% |
112 HIGH STREET SO41 0QE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 72 | £5,694 | C | 85% |
BLUEBELLS, 3A ASHLEY LANE SO41 0GB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £380,000 | 107 | £3,551 | C | 85% |
36 VITRE GARDENS SO41 3NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £578,000 | 93 | £6,215 | C | 85% |
8 HERON CLOSE SO41 6ET · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 92 | £6,087 | C | 85% |
12 KNOWLAND DRIVE SO41 0RH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £690,000 | 89 | £7,753 | D | 84% |
1 HEATHLANDS SO41 0AR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £450,000 | 101 | £4,455 | C | 84% |