HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

57, SEA ROAD, SO41 0PH

Terraced·140·EPC C
Estimated value
£665,840

Median £4,756/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,678Median £582,000£832,500
Estimated value: £665,840Last sold (Aug 2019): £655,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near SO41 0PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 MILFORD COURT
SO41 0WF · Terraced
Nov 2025£380,678143£2,662C87%
7 WOODCOCK LANE
SO41 0FG · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000134£3,507D87%
16 THE ORCHARD
SO41 0SR · Terraced
Oct 2025£700,000127£5,512C85%
16 ST THOMAS PARK
SO41 9NF · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,000120£4,792C85%
24 THE ORCHARD
SO41 0SR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£536,000126£4,254C85%
20 YERVILLE GARDENS
SO41 0UL · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,000119£3,613D83%
10 COURTENAY PLACE
SO41 3NQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£582,000134£4,343D82%
BRANKSOME COTTAGE SPRING ROAD
SO41 3SQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£832,500140£5,946D82%
35 COURTENAY PLACE
SO41 3NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£720,000132£5,455C81%
3 TRAFALGAR PLACE
SO41 9BN · Terraced
Aug 2025£585,000123£4,756C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address