HouseValuation
Home·SO41·Valuation

2, WOODCOCK LANE, SO41 0FG

Semi-detached·89·EPC C
Estimated value
£401,123

Median £4,507/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £399,950£615,000
Estimated value: £401,123Last sold (Feb 2021): £305,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near SO41 0FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ROBERTS CLOSE
SO41 0ZE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£615,000102£6,029C89%
4 WINDMILL CLOSE
SO41 0SX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£400,00077£5,195C89%
54 SWALLOW DRIVE
SO41 0XG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£515,00085£6,059C87%
9 SOLENT WAY
SO41 0TE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00083£3,614D86%
94 SAMBER CLOSE
SO41 9LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£342,50076£4,507C85%
24A SOUTH STREET
SO41 8ED · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,00091£4,286C85%
BLUEBELLS, 3A ASHLEY LANE
SO41 0GB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£380,000107£3,551C85%
3 WINDMILL CLOSE
SO41 0SX · Terraced
Mar 2026£457,50086£5,320C85%
1 CEDAR DRIVE
SO41 0ZB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£399,95099£4,040D83%
35 CORBIN ROAD
SO41 8BW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£313,00086£3,640C83%

Dig deeper into this address