Estimated value
£312,210
Median £3,469/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £290,000£347,500
Estimated value: £312,210Last sold (Jul 2021): £260,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near SO40 9GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
88 DOWNS PARK CRESCENT SO40 9GP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 87 | £3,333 | D | 92% |
54 DOWNS PARK CRESCENT SO40 9GP · Terraced | May 2025 | £220,000 | 80 | £2,750 | D | 88% |
21 DOWNS PARK ROAD SO40 9GL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 86 | £3,488 | D | 88% |
14 ARCHERS CLOSE SO40 2TJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 80 | £3,469 | D | 86% |
5 VALLEY ROAD SO40 9FJ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 80 | £3,625 | C | 86% |
16 WARREN PLACE SO40 2SD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £347,500 | 99 | £3,510 | D | 85% |
44 THE DRIVE SO40 9EN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £270,000 | 87 | £3,103 | C | 85% |
3 DOWNS PARK CRESCENT SO40 9GQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 90 | £3,611 | D | 85% |
17 OSBORNE ROAD SO40 9DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £223,000 | 90 | £2,478 | D | 85% |