HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

78, DOWNS PARK CRESCENT, SO40 9GP

Terraced·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£369,946

Median £3,394/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £342,500£385,000
Estimated value: £369,946Last sold (Jun 2020): £275,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near SO40 9GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 DOWNS PARK CRESCENT
SO40 9GP · Terraced
Oct 2025£290,00087£3,333D86%
16 WARREN PLACE
SO40 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,50099£3,510D85%
54 DOWNS PARK CRESCENT
SO40 9GP · Terraced
May 2025£220,00080£2,750D82%
21 PIPERS CLOSE
SO40 8TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,50096£3,568C82%
88 FISHERS ROAD
SO40 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000123£2,724D82%
21 DOWNS PARK ROAD
SO40 9GL · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,00086£3,488D82%
55 DOWNS PARK ROAD
SO40 9GL · Terraced
Aug 2025£369,950113£3,274C81%
14 CULFORD AVENUE
SO40 9BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000112£3,438C81%
10 SALCOMBE ROAD
SO40 8BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,000109£3,394D80%
1 MELROSE COURT
SO40 2UZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000100£3,200D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address