Estimated value
£272,664
Median £4,869/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£238,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £272,664Last sold (Jun 2009): £140,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near SO40 9DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 OSBORNE ROAD SO40 9DN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £238,000 | 61 | £3,902 | D | 91% |
8 DENBIGH CLOSE SO40 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,000 | 51 | £5,588 | C | 85% |
3 PENTRIDGE WAY SO40 7QF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 55 | £4,636 | C | 85% |
14 DENBIGH CLOSE SO40 7QD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £285,500 | 52 | £5,490 | C | 85% |
40 DURLEY CRESCENT SO40 7QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 57 | £4,737 | C | 84% |
23 LARKSPUR DRIVE SO40 4JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 52 | £4,615 | C | 84% |
30 BIRCHLANDS SO40 7QB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 54 | £5,556 | C | 84% |
20 COPINGER CLOSE SO40 8WN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 50 | £5,400 | C | 84% |
14 SERLE CLOSE SO40 8EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £297,000 | 61 | £4,869 | C | 84% |