HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

11, OSBORNE ROAD, SO40 9DN

Semi-detached·62·EPC D
Estimated value
£269,452

Median £4,346/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,000Median £282,500£402,500
Estimated value: £269,452Last sold (May 2014): £125,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near SO40 9DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 FISHERS ROAD
SO40 9HW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£305,00071£4,296D90%
41 OSBORNE ROAD
SO40 9DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£238,00061£3,902D88%
8 ELING HILL
SO40 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£215,00055£3,909D88%
13 OSBORNE ROAD
SO40 9DN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£260,00056£4,643E87%
22 MILVERTON ROAD
SO40 9GU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00054£5,093D85%
10 WINDERMERE GARDENS
SO40 3JZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£370,00065£5,692D84%
15 SILKIN GARDENS
SO40 8ST · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,50065£4,346D83%
36 HOUNSDOWN AVENUE
SO40 9EX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£292,55069£4,240C83%
88 KINROSS ROAD
SO40 9BN · Detached
Jan 2026£402,50069£5,833D83%
100 COMMERCIAL ROAD
SO40 3AG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£197,00066£2,985D82%

Dig deeper into this address