Estimated value
£524,672
Median £4,099/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £480,000£628,000
Estimated value: £524,672Last sold (Feb 2019): £455,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near SO40 8WT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DALES WAY SO40 8FQ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £480,000 | 110 | £4,364 | D | 89% |
32 CORIANDER DRIVE SO40 8FS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | C | 88% |
12 BURNBANK GARDENS SO40 8WE · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 115 | £4,348 | C | 88% |
33 RUSHINGTON AVENUE SO40 9DD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £455,000 | 111 | £4,099 | D | 85% |
15 FOXHILLS CLOSE SO40 7ER · Detached | Feb 2026 | £509,000 | 111 | £4,586 | D | 85% |
23 FIR ROAD SO40 7AZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £628,000 | 143 | £4,392 | D | 85% |
24 HAMMONDS WAY SO40 3HF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 114 | £4,035 | D | 84% |
3 CHAFFINCH CLOSE SO40 8UQ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 110 | £3,409 | C | 83% |
94 RUFUS GARDENS SO40 8TB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £460,000 | 123 | £3,740 | C | 83% |