HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

3, DRAYTON PLACE, SO40 8SP

Semi-detached·55·EPC C
Estimated value
£289,465

Median £5,263/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £282,500£300,000
Estimated value: £289,465Last sold (Nov 2024): £282,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near SO40 8SP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 MEREDITH GARDENS
SO40 8SQ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£282,50052£5,433C84%
20 COPINGER CLOSE
SO40 8WN · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00050£5,400C83%
14 SERLE CLOSE
SO40 8EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£297,00061£4,869C83%
18 SERLE CLOSE
SO40 8EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£300,00057£5,263D82%
18 REDWOOD GARDENS
SO40 8SY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£300,00063£4,762C82%
11 DRAYTON PLACE
SO40 8SP · Semi-detached
May 2025£235,00039£6,026C82%
32 OAKDENE
SO40 8FW · Terraced
Dec 2025£269,95054£4,999C82%
26 MEREDITH GARDENS
SO40 8SQ · Semi-detached
May 2025£290,00052£5,577C82%
26 COPPERFIELDS
SO40 8FL · Terraced
Nov 2025£272,00060£4,533C81%
16 COPPERFIELDS
SO40 8FL · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00062£4,355C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address