HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

48, TESTBOURNE ROAD, SO40 8FE

Terraced·104·EPC E
Estimated value
£365,040

Median £3,510/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £350,000£442,000
Estimated value: £365,040Last sold (Apr 2016): £224,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 46 points.

Sales near SO40 8FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 PIPERS CLOSE
SO40 8TW · Terraced
Feb 2026£342,50096£3,568C84%
10 SALCOMBE ROAD
SO40 8BN · Terraced
Sept 2025£370,000109£3,394D82%
16 WARREN PLACE
SO40 2SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£347,50099£3,510D82%
50 RINGWOOD ROAD
SO40 8BZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£347,500104£3,341D81%
61 OLEANDER DRIVE
SO40 8XX · Terraced
Nov 2025£367,500119£3,088C81%
133 RINGWOOD ROAD
SO40 8DX · Terraced
Nov 2025£350,00090£3,889C81%
7 TESTBOURNE ROAD
SO40 8FE · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£350,00099£3,535D80%
5 MORTIMER CLOSE
SO40 2QE · Terraced
Feb 2026£280,00092£3,043C79%
39 OLEANDER DRIVE
SO40 8XX · Terraced
Aug 2025£442,000112£3,946C79%
1 MELROSE COURT
SO40 2UZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£320,000100£3,200D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address