HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

2, AMBERLEY COURT, SO40 7JX

Terraced·50·EPC C
Estimated value
£269,600

Median £5,392/m² in your area × 50 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £270,000£300,000
Estimated value: £269,600Last sold (Oct 2006): £166,500

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near SO40 7JX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 DENBIGH CLOSE
SO40 7QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,00051£5,588C90%
3 PENTRIDGE WAY
SO40 7QF · Terraced
Feb 2026£255,00055£4,636C90%
14 DENBIGH CLOSE
SO40 7QD · Terraced
Feb 2026£285,50052£5,490C90%
40 DURLEY CRESCENT
SO40 7QA · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00057£4,737C89%
19 AMBERLEY COURT
SO40 7JX · Terraced
Oct 2025£248,00050£4,960D89%
30 BIRCHLANDS
SO40 7QB · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00054£5,556C89%
20 AMBERLEY COURT
SO40 7JX · Terraced
Aug 2025£275,00051£5,392D87%
20 BIRCHLANDS
SO40 7QB · Terraced
Sept 2025£255,00056£4,554C85%
23 LARKSPUR DRIVE
SO40 4JX · Terraced
Jan 2026£240,00052£4,615C84%
20 COPINGER CLOSE
SO40 8WN · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00050£5,400C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address