HouseValuation
Home·SO40·Valuation

17, BOAKES PLACE, SO40 7FF

Flat·112·EPC C
Estimated value
£494,256

Median £4,413/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £485,000£620,000
Estimated value: £494,256Last sold (Sept 2023): £281,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near SO40 7FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
275 WOODLANDS ROAD
SO40 7GE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£485,000103£4,709C79%
POPES COURT (FLAT 43) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
Feb 2026£135,00080£1,688C79%
30 CHESTNUT DRIVE
SO40 7DW · Detached
Feb 2026£585,000107£5,467C78%
5 OLD RECTORY COURT ELING HILL
SO40 9HF · Flat
Aug 2025£350,000108£3,241D76%
POPES COURT (FLAT 46) POPES LANE
SO40 3GF · Flat
Nov 2025£145,00080£1,813C76%
10 COPSEWOOD ROAD
SO40 7DL · Detached
Dec 2025£620,000124£5,000C76%
17 PENTRIDGE WAY
SO40 7QF · Detached
Nov 2025£432,50098£4,413C75%
15 FOXHILLS CLOSE
SO40 7ER · Detached
Feb 2026£509,000111£4,586D75%
32 CORIANDER DRIVE
SO40 8FS · Detached
Mar 2026£470,000116£4,052C74%
12 BURNBANK GARDENS
SO40 8WE · Detached
Mar 2026£500,000115£4,348C74%

Dig deeper into this address